English (Meteorology)
relative sunshine duration
DEF: Usually, this is the ratio of the sunshine duration to the possible sunshine duration within the same period. This requires to know the local topography at the location.
French (Météorologie)
durée relative d’ensoleillement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Meteorología)
tiempo de insolación relativo [masculine noun]