English (Meteorology)
possible sunshine duration [correct]
DEF: Sum of the time intervals within a given time period during which the sun is above the real horizon, which may be obscured by mountains, buildings, trees, etc.
French (Météorologie)
durée possible d’ensoleillement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Meteorología)
tiempo de insolación posible [masculine noun]