English (Food Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
practical storage life [correct]; PSL [correct]
DEF: The period of proper (frozen) storage after processing (freezing) of an initially high quality product during which the organoleptic quality remains suitable for consumption or for the process intended.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
durée pratique d’entreposage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel un produit alimentaire de haute qualité initiale soumis à conservation garde des caractéristiques convenables pour la vente ou la transformation à laquelle on le destine.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
vida práctica de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Periodo de almacenamiento, una vez congelado, durante el cual el producto mantiene sus propiedades características y permanece apto para el consumo u otras posibles utilizaciones.