English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
service time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Time required for inspection, maintenance and repair action.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de l'entretien courant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire pour le contrôle, la maintenance et la réparation.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d’un engin.