English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
administrative time [correct, standardized]
DEF: That element of the down time excluding service time, modification time and supply delay time.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
délai administratif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément du temps d’indisponibilité excluant la durée de l'entretien courant, le temps de modification et le délai d’approvisionnement.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d’un engin.