English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
area of potentially suitable habitat [correct]
CONT: The regional review should be based on studies appropriate to the species in areas of potentially suitable habitat, generate results that can be used to determine mitigation options to avoid or minimize impacts on each species and take place every five years thereafter for the life of the Mackenzie Gas Project.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
zone représentant un habitat approprié potentiel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'examen régional doit être fondé sur des études pertinentes aux espèces dans les zones représentant un habitat approprié potentiel, produire des résultats qui pourront être utilisés pour déterminer les options d’atténuation afin d’éviter ou de minimiser les incidences sur chaque espèce et être mené tous les cinq ans par la suite pendant la durée du projet gazier Mackenzie.