English (Operations Research and Management; Work and Production)
crash time
DEF: The shortest time in which it is possible to complete the operation or project, regardless of cost.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Travail et production)
temps express [masculine noun]
DEF: Durée minimale d’exécution d’une tâche.
OBS: Terme utilisé en C.P.M. pour correspondre au coût express.