English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
pre-financing credit [correct]; pre-shipment credit [correct]
DEF: Funds that are available to an exporter to finance either the purchase or manufacture of goods until final payment has been received from the importer. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
crédit de préfinancement d’exportations [correct, masculine noun]; crédit de préfinancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit dont peut bénéficier une entreprise exportatrice, et destiné à financer, pendant la durée nécessaire à l'exécution d’un marché important conclu avec l'étranger, les besoins de trésorerie nés de ce marché.