English (Accounting)
long-lived liability
CONT: ... if the change in estimate relates to a long-lived asset or liability, it can be capitalized and allocated to current and future periods...
French (Comptabilité)
passif de longue durée [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si la modification d’estimation a trait à un actif ou à un passif de longue durée, elle peut être capitalisée et répartie entre l'exercice actuel et des exercices futurs [...]