English (Computer Programs and Programming)
deallocator [correct]
CONT: C++ uses constructors, allocators, destructors, and deallocators. An allocator allocates data member storage. A constructor initialize these variables, it has the same function name as the class name, a destructor terminates the use of an object, and a deallocator recovers storage for data members for later allocation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
désallocateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La durée de vie de la variable créée est liée uniquement à l'existence de valeurs d’accès qui la désignent : il n’ y a pas de désallocateur explicite, mais l'espace mémoire occupé par la variable dynamique est récupérable si aucune valeur d’accès ne la repère plus.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
desasignador [correct, masculine noun]