English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
dur attribute [correct, standardized]
CONT: In particular, most animation elements will have an explicit duration set with the dur attribute, since a finite, known duration is required for interpolation.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
attribut dur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En particulier, la plupart des éléments d’une animation auront une durée explicite fixée par l'attribut dur, puisqu'une durée finie et connue est requise pour une interpolation.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.