English (Agriculture)
vacuum harvest technology [correct]
CONT: With the vacuum harvest technology, the average lifetime of a productive peat field is approximately 35 years ...
French (Agriculture)
technique d’extraction pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à la technique d’extraction pneumatique, la durée de vie moyenne d’un champ de tourbe en exploitation est d’environ 35 ans [...]