English (Financial Accounting; Government Accounting; National Accounting)
fixed assets [correct, plural]; tangible fixed assets [correct, plural]
DEF: Tangible, durable items of value, including major additions or alterations thereto, from which benefits are expected to be derived during their useful life.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
immobilisations corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; actifs immobilisés corporels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; valeurs immobilisées corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; actif fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des biens corporels d’une durée relativement longue ou permanente qui servent à l'exploitation.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Contabilidad pública; Contabilidad nacional)
activo fijo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activo operativo de la empresa que se espera usar más de un año (terrenos y edificios, instalaciones, maquinaria, etc.). Las inversiones financieras a largo plazo (participaciones, etc.), se consideran activo fijo. Los activos fijos materiales se amortizan durante su vida útil.
OBS: activo fijo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.