English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
station life [correct]
CONT: Depending upon capacity utilization factors, expected station life, and the percent decrease in NOx emissions, Ontario Hydro estimates that the cost per tonne of NOx removed ranges from $60 to $3000 in 1985 dollars.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Études et analyses environnementales)
durée d’exploitation de la centrale [feminine noun]