English (Ports)
highest best use value; highest and best use value
OBS: In relation to transferred ports.
OBS: Source(s): Harbours and Ports.
French (Ports)
valeur d’utilisation optimale [feminine noun]; VUO [feminine noun]
CONT: La durée de la période d’exploitation a été fixée selon la valeur d’utilisation optimale du port.