English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
refurbish [verb]
DEF: ... repairing and/or reconditioning an exhibit to extend its life span.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
remettre en état
DEF: Procéder à la réparation ou à la remise à neuf d’un élément d’exposition afin d’en prolonger la durée de vie.