English (Micrographics)
planetary filming [correct]
DEF: a method of microfilming in which the document and the microfilm remain stationary during exposure.
French (Micrographie)
prise de vues statique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: méthode de prise de vues selon laquelle le document à reproduire et la surface sensible restent immobiles pendant la durée d’exposition.