English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
luminous exposure [correct]; light exposure [correct]; quantity of illumination [correct]
DEF: Product of an illuminance and its duration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Optique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
exposition lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]; quantité d’éclairement [correct, feminine noun]; lumination [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit de l'éclairement reçu par la durée d’exposition à cet éclairement. [Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR et reproduits avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: lumination : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Óptica; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
exposición luminosa [feminine noun]
DEF: Producto de la iluminancia por su duración.