English (Personal Esthetics; The Skin)
protection index [correct]
DEF: A figure designating the factor by which the possible duration of sun exposure without a risk of sunburn may be multiplied.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Appareil cutané)
indice de protection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chiffre indiquant le facteur par lequel la durée possible d’exposition au soleil sans risque de brûlure peut être multiplié.
Spanish (Estética personal; Piel)
índice de protección [correct, masculine noun]