English (Radiation Protection; Medical Imaging)
chronic exposure [correct]
French (Radioprotection; Imagerie médicale)
irradiation chronique [correct, feminine noun]; radioexposition chronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition de longue durée au rayonnement, continue ou intermittente.