English (Aquaculture)
decapsulation [correct]
DEF: The removal of the outer shell of Artemia cysts by short exposure to a hypochlorite solution.
French (Aquaculture)
décapsulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séparation des coquilles de cystes d’Artemia par une exposition de courte durée à une solution d’hypochlorite.