English (Photography)
timer [correct]; exposure timer [correct]
DEF: [A] timing device is always [used] in the photographic darkroom to ... measure exposure times in printing.
French (Photographie)
compte-pose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui indique la durée d’exposition dans certains travaux photographiques.