English (Atmospheric Physics)
gust decay time [correct]; td [see observation]
DEF: Time interval between the moment of attainment of a gust peak speed and the end of this gust.
OBS
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
durée d’extinction d’une rafale [correct, feminine noun]; td [see observation]
DEF: Intervalle de temps entre le moment de la vitesse de pointe d’une rafale et la fin de cette rafale.
OBS: td
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
lapso de disminución de una ráfaga [masculine noun]; td [see observation]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo entre el momento de alcanzar la velocidad máxima de una ráfaga y el final de una ráfaga.
OBS: td