English (Electrical Relays)
mechanical endurance [correct]
DEF: The number of switching operations of de-energized relay contacts during which the relay remains operable.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
endurance mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'endurance mécanique qualifie la durée de vie du produit complet face aux sollicitations mécaniques répétées(ouverture/fermeture).