English (Operations Research and Management)
time boxing [correct]; timeboxing [correct]
DEF: A management technique in which a task or project is planned according to the fixed period of time that is allocated to it.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
gestion par blocs de temps fixes [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de gestion qui consiste à planifier une tâche ou un projet en fonction de la période d’une durée fixe qui lui est attribuée.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
tiempo prefijado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica de administración de tiempo, comúnmente empleada en los modelos de gestión ágil, consistente en dividir el trabajo en tareas con una asignación de tiempo limitado y corto para su ejecución.