English (Transfer of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Service)
appeal period [correct]; time limit of appeal [correct]
CONT: Regulations adopted by the [Public Service Commission] sets the length of [an] appeal period of 14 days from the day on which notice of the appointment in question was given.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Fonction publique)
délai d’appel [correct, masculine noun]; période d’appel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un règlement adopté par la Commission [de la fonction publique] fixe la durée [d’un] délai d’appel à 14 jours à compter de celui où on a donné avis de la nomination.