English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Investment)
interest amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The amount of interest payable over the full life of a fixed deposit.
OBS: interest amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
montant des intérêts [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; montant d’intérêt
DEF: Montant des intérêts payables pendant la durée complète d’un dépôt à échéance fixe.
OBS: montant des intérêts : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.