English (Sentencing)
determinate sentencing
OBS: A given crime draws a given sentence. TIME, February 23, 1981.
French (Peines)
imposition d’une peine de durée déterminée [proposal, feminine noun]; imposition d’une peine de durée fixe [proposal, feminine noun]