English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
working section
OBS: --that place in a wind tunnel where the model is placed for test and observation.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
veine d’essais
OBS: la section de la--est faible et la durée de fonctionnement est parfois inférieure à une minute.