English (Training of Personnel)
short-unit course; short course
OBS: A self-contained training program of relatively short duration, designed to give instruction in a single phase of a subject or in the operation of a specific machine.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours abrégé
OBS: Programme indépendant de formation d’assez courte durée, visant à enseigner un seul aspect d’un sujet ou le fonctionnement d’une seule machine.