English (Air Navigation Aids)
facility availability [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ratio of actual operating time to specified operating time.
OBS: facility availability: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
disponibilité de l’installation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rapport entre la durée de fonctionnement réelle et la durée de fonctionnement spécifiée.
OBS: disponibilité de l’installation : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
disponibilidad de la instalación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Relación entre el tiempo real de funcionamiento y el tiempo de funcionamiento especificado.
OBS: disponibilidad de la instalación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).