English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
maintenance-free spherical plain bearing
OBS: Maintenance-free spherical plain bearings are used mainly where long life and operation without relubrication are required, or where the operating conditions are such that steel-on-steel spherical plain bearings are less suitable.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule autolubrifiante
OBS: Les rotules autolubrifiantes sont utilisées surtout dans les applications pour lesquelles on exige une grande durée d’utilisation avec fonctionnement sans entretien, ou lorsque les rotules acier/acier ne seraient pas adaptées.