English (Aeroindustry)
life-limited part [correct]
OBS: A part which ... may not exceed a specified time or number of operating cycles in service.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pièce à vie limitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce qui [...] ne peut dépasser en service une durée précise ou un nombre précis de cycles de fonctionnement.