English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
non-negative time [correct, standardized]
CONT: Since these functions describe the animation outside of the simple duration, they are defined for any non-negative time t.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
temps non négatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Puisque ces fonctions décrivent l'animation en dehors de la durée simple, elles sont définies pour tout temps t non négatif.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.