English (Telecommunications Transmission)
call release time [correct]; call clear-down time [correct]
DEF: The time from the initiation of a control signal by a terminal installation until the free-circuit condition appears on the originating data terminal equipment.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
temps de libération d’une communication [correct, masculine noun]; temps de libération [masculine noun]
DEF: Durée qui sépare la formation d’un signal de libération par une installation terminale et l'apparition de la condition de circuit libre à l'équipement terminal pour données de départ.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tiempo de liberación de la comunicación [masculine noun]; tiempo de liberación de llamada [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tiempo que transcurre desde la transmisión de una señal de liberación por una instalación terminal hasta que se produce la condición de circuito libre en el equipo terminal de datos de origen.