English (Foreign Trade)
medium-term agricultural guarantee [correct]
CONT: Medium Term Agricultural Guarantees provide unconditional cover to banks or other financial institutions providing financing on agricultural products on terms of up to three years.
French (Commerce extérieur)
garantie à moyen terme pour les produits agricoles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La garantie à moyen terme pour les produits agricoles fournit une garantie inconditionnelle aux banques et aux autres institutions financières qui financent des produits agricoles et ce, pour une durée maximale de 3 ans.