English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
work week [correct]; workweek [correct]; working week [correct]
DEF: The scheduled number of working hours, or the normally expected hours of employment for the week or in any seven-day period, during which an employee is expected to work and beyond which he is to receive overtime or premium pay.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
semaine de travail [correct, feminine noun]; semaine ouvrable [correct, feminine noun]; durée hebdomadaire du travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d’heures qu’un employé est obligé de travailler pendant une semaine normale de travail.
OBS: Semaine ouvrable : tiré du Règlement sur l’assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu’au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
jornada semanal [correct, feminine noun]; semana laboral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de horas semanales de trabajo efectivo.