English (Accounting)
asset that has an unlimited life; asset with an unlimited life
CONT: An asset that has an unlimited life does have a "residual value," but that value is its "net realizable value at the end of its useful life to the enterprise."
French (Comptabilité)
immobilisation dont la durée de vie est illimitée [feminine noun]; immobilisation ayant une durée de vie illimitée [feminine noun]
CONT: Une immobilisation dont la durée de vie est illimitée a une <«aleur résiduelle», mais celle-ci correspond à sa «valeur réalisable nette à la fin de sa durée de vie utile pour l'entreprise».