English (Martial Arts)
osaekomi time [correct]; duration of hold-down
OBS: Specifically judo. Rules/refereeing.
French (Arts martiaux)
durée des osaekomi [correct, feminine noun]; durée d'immobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.