English (Nervous System)
freezing [correct, noun]
DEF: Short term arrest of ongoing movement or difficulty initiating movement caused by Parkinsonism.
French (Système nerveux)
figement [correct, masculine noun]; blocage [correct, masculine noun]; atasie-basage [correct, feminine noun]; freezing [masculine noun]
DEF: Immobilisation soudaine de courte durée.