English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Navigation Aids; Radio Transmission and Reception)
pulse rise time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time between 0.1A and 0.9A on the leading edge of the pulse envelope.
OBS: SSR: secondary surveillance radar.
OBS: pulse rise time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Aides à la navigation aérienne; Émission et réception radio)
durée d’établissement de l'impulsion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Durée d’établissement mesurée entre les points à 0, 1A et 0, 9A du bord avant de l'enveloppe de l'impulsion.
OBS: SSR : radar secondaire de surveillance.
OBS: durée d’établissement de l'impulsion : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
tiempo de aumento del impulso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo medio entre 0,1A y 0,9A en el borde anterior de la envolvente del impulso.
OBS: tiempo de aumento del impulso: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).