English (Radio Interference)
spurious pulse [correct]
CONT: One possible use for this type of interrupt is to minimize spurious signals from a noisy interrupt line: a spurious pulse will often be so short that it is not noticed.
French (Perturbations radio)
impulsion parasite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: GLITCH :Impulsion parasite de courte durée qui peut être due à des phénomènes de commutation, des temps de transit ou des perturbations électromagnétiques et qui provoque des erreurs ou des pannes.