English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
heliograph [correct]; sunshine recorder
DEF: An instrument for recording the duration and intensity of sunshine.
CONT: [The] heliograph ... records the duration of sunshine and gives a quantitative measure of the amount of sunshine by the action of the sun's rays upon blueprint paper. [It is] a type of sunshine recorder.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
héliographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument enregistreur de la durée d’insolation, c'est-à-dire des intervalles de temps pendant lesquels le disque solaire est visible ou pendant lesquels le rayonnement solaire atteint une intensité suffisante pour produire des ombres portées sur le sol [...]
OBS: [...] cette intensité correspond à un éclairement énergétique égal ou supérieur à 120 W.-2.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
heliógrafo [correct, masculine noun]; heliofanógrafo [masculine noun]; registrador de la luz solar [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que registra diariamente las horas durante las cuales ha brillado el sol.