English (Photography; Optics)
latitude in exposure [correct]; latitude [correct]
DEF: The range of exposures within which a film or plate will produce a negative or positive of satisfactory quality.
French (Photographie; Optique)
latitude de pose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tolérance dans la durée d’insolation que veut supporter une émulsion photographique sans cesser de donner des images exploitables.