English (Cartography; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isohel [correct]; isoheliopleth
DEF: A line representing points receiving equal amounts of sunshine.
French (Cartographie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
isohèle [correct, feminine noun]; isohélioplèthe [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne, lieu des points d’égale durée d’insolation pendant un intervalle de temps déterminé.
Spanish (Cartografía; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
isohelia [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea curva que pasa por puntos con igual duración de la insolación durante un intervalo de tiempo dado.