English (Acoustics (Physics))
effective averaging time [correct]
DEF: The time required for an ideal integrator to yield the same parameter estimate as the averaging device employed.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
durée d'intégration effective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à un intégrateur idéal pour donner la même évaluation du paramètre que le système de moyennage employé.