English (Electric Power Distribution)
interruption period [correct]
DEF: The duration of an interruption as indicated by the [supply authority] notice given to the customer.
French (Distribution électrique)
période d’interruption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée d’une interruption telle qu'elle est indiquée par le distributeur dans l'avis donné au client.