English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
time range [correct, standardized]
CONT: Every animation function defines the value of the attribute at a particular moment in time. The time range for which the animation function is defined is the simple duration.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
intervalle de temps [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque fonction d’animation définit la valeur de l'attribut à un temps particulier. L'intervalle de temps pour lequel la fonction d’animation est définie est la durée simple.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.