English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Symptoms (Medicine); Toxicology)
symptom of intoxication [correct]; exposure symptom; symptom of exposure; toxic symptom
CONT: [Chemical products. Determination of acute toxicity in rats.] The following points are to be noted: - any symptoms of intoxication (time of occurrence, duration, number of animals affected ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Symptômes (Médecine); Toxicologie)
symptôme d’intoxication [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Urgences toxicologiques, Lefèvre; QUENC; Enviroguide Styrène. La poll. des eaux continentales, par Leynaud et coll., 1976, p. 138.
CONT: [NF-T03-023 : Détermination de la toxicité aiguë chez le rat. ] Observer les animaux fréquemment le jour de l'administration [...] et noter :-les éventuels symptômes d’intoxication(délais d’apparition, durée, nombre d’animaux atteints.)