English (Toxicology)
time of appearance [correct]
CONT: All symptoms shall be noted daily, including their time of appearance, intensity and duration, specifying also the number of animals affected.
French (Toxicologie)
délai d’apparition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [AFNOR T03-100. Produits chimiques. Évaluation de la toxicité subaiguë chez le rat]. Noter chaque jour tous les symptômes en incluant leur délai d’apparition, leur intensité; leur durée et en précisant le nombre d’animaux atteints.
Spanish (Toxicología)
período de aparición [masculine noun]