English (Military Training; Training of Personnel)
lesson specification [correct]
DEF: A section of the Course Training Plan which contains a listing of performance objectives and their related enabling objectives. Each is assigned a recommended methodology, method of testing, instructional time and references.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
description de leçon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du plan de leçon contenant la liste des objectifs de rendement et des objectifs de compétence pertinents. Comprend le mode d’instruction, le genre d’épreuves, la durée d’enseignement et les ouvrages de référence.