English (Internet and Telematics; Radio Broadcasting)
pre-roll advertisement [correct]; pre-roll ad [correct]
DEF: A 15 or 30 second long [advertisement] that may precede the online viewing of either full-episode or short-form content.
French (Internet et télématique; Radiodiffusion)
publicité d’avant programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Messages publicitaire] d’une durée de 15 à 30 secondes qui [précède] le visionnement en ligne soit d’épisodes complets ou de contenu de courte durée.