English (Vehicle Parking)
time-limited parking [correct]; limited duration parking [correct]
OBS: time-limited parking; limited duration parking: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Stationnement)
stationnement à durée limitée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stationnement à durée limitée : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.