English (Loans)
limited life instrument
CONT: In contrast, limited life instruments are not permanent and include subordinated term debt and term preferred shares. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
instrument à durée limitée [masculine noun]
CONT: Par contre, les instruments à durée limitée ne sont pas permanents et comprennent la dette subordonnée à terme et les actions privilégiées à terme. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].