English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Household Articles - Various)
cooler bag [correct]
DEF: A plastic bag keeping cool foods or drinks without ice; when unused, it can be folded.
OBS: Also used in supermarkets to bag frozen foods.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Articles ménagers divers)
sac isotherme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac isolant servant à conserver aliments ou boissons à température constante pour une durée limitée.