English (Testing and Debugging)
temporary fault [correct]
CONT: ... distinguishing a permanent fault from a temporary fault is a difficult and complex task, since a) a temporary fault vanishes after a certain amount of time ... and b) faults from different classes may lead to very similar errors ...
French (Test et débogage)
faute temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faute qui n’ est présente que pour une durée limitée. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
fallo temporal [correct, masculine noun]