English (Earth-based Stations)
Earth tracking station [correct]; earth tracking station
CONT: Two-way range measurements between an Earth tracking station and the lander will enable precise monitoring of the planet's orientation, allowing details of Mars' internal structure and global surface/atmosphere interactions to be determined.
French (Stations terriennes)
station terrienne de poursuite [feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut cependant signaler un certain nombre de problèmes complexes, par exemple la durée de visibilité limitée par rapport à une station terrienne de poursuite, télémesure et télécommande.