English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
minimum mixing time
OBS: Mixers shall be rotated at the rate recommended by the manufacturer of the mixer. The minimum mixing time shall be as established in Clause 18.3.4.2, 18.3.4.3 or 18.3.4.4.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
durée minimale de malaxage
OBS: Le taux de rotation des malaxeurs doit être celui recommandé par le fabricant. La durée minimale de malaxage doit être fixée conformément aux exigences des articles 18. 3. 4. 2, 18. 3. 4. 3 ou 18. 3. 4. 4.