English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
partial mixing; shrink mixing
OBS: When a stationary mixer is used for partial mixing of concrete, the mixing time in the stationary mixer may be no more than is required to intermingle the ingredients.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
malaxage partiel
OBS: Lorsqu'on utilise un malaxeur stationnaire pour le malaxage partiel du béton, il n’ est pas nécessaire que la durée du malaxage dépasse le temps qu'il faut pour entremêler les constituants.