English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
ad hoc body [correct]; special purpose vehicle [correct]
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
organe ad hoc [correct, masculine noun]; société ad hoc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dont l'étendue et la durée du mandat sont limitées.
Spanish (Economía; Comercio exterior)
organismo ad hoc [correct, masculine noun]