English (Sports (General); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
overall record [correct]
DEF: A compilation of all the realizations or performances of an athlete or a team during a match, a competition, a season, a championship, a series of games, or for all the duration of a career or of the existence of a team.
CONT: The overall record of a player, of a team.
French (Sports (Généralités); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
fiche cumulative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tableau cumulant toutes les réalisations ou performances d’un athlète ou d’une équipe au cours d’un match, d’une compétition, d’une saison, d’un championnat, de jeux, ou pour toute la durée d’une carrière ou de l'existence d’une équipe.
CONT: La fiche cumulative d’un joueur, d’une équipe.