English (Foreign Trade; Banking; Loans; Investment)
credit term [correct]; credit period [correct]; length of credit [correct]
DEF: The period following completion by the supplier of his contractual obligations until the date on which final repayment is due.
CONT: maximum credit period, mean length of credit, minimum credit period
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements)
durée du crédit [correct, feminine noun]; période de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période qui suit l’exécution des obligations contractuelles par le fournisseur, jusqu’à la date où le paiement final est exigible.
CONT: durée maximale du crédit, durée moyenne du crédit, durée minimale du crédit
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Inversiones)
duración del crédito [correct, feminine noun]; plazo del crédito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período que se extiende desde la finalización por parte del proveedor de sus obligaciones contractuales hasta la fecha en la que se debe hacer el último pago.
CONT: duración máxima del crédito, duración media del crédito, duración mínima del crédito