English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
storage life [correct]; shelf life [correct]
DEF: The period of time during which a packaged adhesive can be stored under specified temperature conditions and remain suitable for use.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
durée de stockage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée maximale de conservation entre la fabrication de l'adhésif ou de la colle et le moment où il ne présente plus l'ensemble des caractéristiques indiquées par sa fiche technique.
OBS: durée de stockage : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
vida en estantería [correct, feminine noun]; vida en almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo durante el cual un adhesivo empacado puede estar almacenado en condiciones de temperatura específicas y permanecer adecuado para el uso.