English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Engineering)
intermittent load [correct, standardized]
CONT: For cyclic or intermittent loads, describe the applicable operational parameters and time frame.
OBS: intermittent load: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Électrotechnique)
charge intermittente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Pour les charges cycliques ou intermittentes, décrire les paramètres de vol mis en cause et donner des indications sur la durée maximale de ces charges.
OBS: charge intermittente : terme normalisé par l’ISO.