English (Electrostatics)
electrostatic interference; electrostatic disturbance
OBS: The material also eliminates electrostatic induced interference, minimizes contamination and will prolong the operational life of a satellite by maintaining the integrity of its thermo-optical protective covering.
French (Électrostatique)
perturbation électrostatique
OBS: Le matériau élimine également les perturbations électrostatiques induites, réduit au minimum la contamination et prolonge la durée utile d’un satellite en sauvegardant l'intégrité de la couche de protection thermo-optique.