English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
dormancy period [correct]
CONT: The plant is monitored to ensure its dormant state ... IAEA Stage II dormancy period, assumed to be 40 years or more, depending on the Owner's plans.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
période de dormance [feminine noun]
CONT: À la surveillance de la centrale pour garantir son état dormant [...] Phase II de l'AEIA : période de dormance d’une durée minimum prévue de 40 ans, selon les projets du propriétaire.