English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pensioner spouse [correct]
CONT: The amount of SPA (Spouse's Allowance) to which an applicant is entitled is determined by the length of the applicant's period of residence in Canada and the combined annual income of the applicant and the pensioner spouse.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
conjoint pensionné [correct, masculine noun]; conjointe pensionnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le montant de l'Allocation au conjoint versé à un requérant quelconque est calculé en fonction de la durée de sa période de résidence au Canada et de son revenu annuel combiné avec celui de son conjoint pensionné.