English (Plastics Manufacturing)
demoulding temperature [correct, standardized]
DEF: The temperature of the mould or the press plates at the end of the cooling time, measured in close vicinity to the moulded material.
OBS: demoulding temperature: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
température de démoulage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température du moule ou des plateaux de la presse à la fin de la durée de refroidissement, mesurée au voisinage immédiat du matériau moulé.
OBS: température de démoulage : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.