English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
die life
OBS: The satisfactory service period of dies before they become worn and must be removed from production equipment.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
durée du moule
OBS: Période pendant laquelle les moules donnent un service satisfaisant avant d’être usés et enlevés de l’équipement de production.