English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
average service life
DEF: A depreciation ... used when referring to the life applicable to an entire category or plant account wherein the average is the harmonic or reciprocal average of the component groups.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
durée moyenne de vie utile [feminine noun]; durée moyenne utile [feminine noun]; vie moyenne utile [feminine noun]