English (Statistics; Epidemiology)
life expectancy [correct]; expectation of life [correct]; expectation [correct]
DEF: The average number of years an individual of a given age is expected to live if current mortality rates continue to apply.
French (Statistique; Épidémiologie)
espérance de vie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée statistique moyenne de vie d’une personne donnée dans une population donnée.
CONT: L’espérance de vie du malade.
Spanish (Estadística; Epidemiología)
esperanza de vida [correct, feminine noun]