English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability; Air Transport)
mean time to repair [correct, standardized]; MTTR [correct]
DEF: The mean value of the duration of repair times.
OBS: mean time to repair: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Transport aérien)
temps moyen de réparation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; TMR [correct, masculine noun]; temps moyen de dépannage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur moyenne de la durée des temps de réparation.
OBS: temps moyen de réparation : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d’un engin.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Transporte aéreo)
tiempo medio hasta la reparación [correct, masculine noun]