English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
mean up time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Mean value of the duration of up times.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps moyen de disponibilité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur moyenne de la durée des temps de disponibilité.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d’un engin.