English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
mean storage time [correct, standardized]
OBS: mean storage time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de vie moyenne de stockage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de vie moyenne de stockage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.