English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
permanent agreement [correct]
CONT: ... WTO Members settled for a two-year, interim agreement on financial services. Under the interim agreement, specific commitments made by individual countries could be modified or removed at the end of 1997, depending on the results achieved during further negotiations that year. The permanent agreement reached in December 1997 replaces the 1995 interim agreement.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
accord permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres de l'OMC se sont [...] contentés d’un accord provisoire sur les services financiers, d’une durée de deux ans. Dans le cadre de cet accord intérimaire, les engagements particuliers pris par les pays pouvaient être modifiés ou supprimés à la fin de 1997, selon les résultats obtenus pendant les négociations ultérieures tenues cette année-là. L'accord permanent conclu en décembre 1997 remplace l'accord provisoire de 1995.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.