English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
normal work period [correct]; standard work period [correct]; regular work period [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
durée normale du travail [correct, feminine noun]; durée normale de travail [correct, feminine noun]; période normale de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Période durant] laquelle un employé est censé travailler.