English (Building Elements)
print-free [correct, standardized]
DEF: The state of a coating of paint or varnish when gauze of a specified grade under a specified time does not leave on the surface an imprint, visible under normal corrected vision.
OBS: print-free: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
sec apparent complet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État d’un revêtement de peinture ou de vernis lorsqu'une gaze d’une catégorie spécifiée sous une force spécifiée et pendant une durée spécifiée ne laisse aucune empreinte visible sur la surface, avec une vision corrigée normale.
OBS: sec apparent complet : Terme normalisé par l’ISO.