English (Operations Research and Management; Production Management; Management Control)
normal time [correct]; normal time duration [correct]
DEF: The time to complete the operation or project at lowest normal cost.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Gestion de la production; Contrôle de gestion)
durée normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à l’exécution d’une opération ou d’un projet au moindre coût.