English (Transfer of Personnel)
tenure rate [correct]
CONT: Looked at another way, about 38% of the low-wage jobs, compared with 19% of all paid jobs, had a tenure rate of three months or less.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
durée d'occupation [feminine noun]; période d’occupation [feminine noun]