English (Labour Relations; Working Practices and Conditions; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
casual employment [correct]; casual work [correct]; casual job [correct]; employment of a casual nature [correct]
OBS: A worker employed on casual work, i.e. for which is intermittent in character....
OBS: Employment of a casual nature: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Relations du travail; Régimes et conditions de travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
emploi occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]; travail occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Occupation spécifique de courte durée ou pour parer à un surcroît temporaire de travail.
OBS: emploi occasionnel : Loi sur l’assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu’au 1er mars 1991).