English (Telecommunications Transmission; Call Distribution Systems)
conversation time; call duration
DEF: That portion of total holding time on a call during which the conversation, text, or transmission of data takes place.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
durée de conversation [feminine noun]
DEF: Durée de la conversation, du message ou de la transmission de données, dans le temps d’occupation total.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía))
duración de la conversación [correct, feminine noun]