English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
occupancy instrument [correct]; OI [correct]
DEF: Formal agreement covering occupancy by a government client of specific PWC [Public Works Canada] administered accommodation; identifies the premises, the term, the rental rate, the conditions of escalation and any amendments to standard provisions. Provides the basis for PWC billing of rent.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
accord d’occupation de locaux [correct, masculine noun]; AO [correct]; accord d’occupation [correct, masculine noun]; AO [correct]; AO
DEF: Accord officiel régissant l'occupation, par un client du gouvernement, de locaux administrés par T. P. C. [Travaux publics Canada] ;précise l'emplacement des locaux, la durée d’occupation, le taux de location, les critères de révision et toute modification aux conditions générales. Sert de base pour la facturation du loyer par T. P. C.