English (Internet and Telematics)
conversation time [correct]
DEF: That portion of total holding time on a call during which the conversation, text, or transmission of data takes place.
French (Internet et télématique)
durée de conversation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée de la conversation, du message ou de la transmission de données, dans le temps d’occupation total.