English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
quasi-permanent value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Quasi-permanent values: Values determined so that the total period for which they will be exceeded is a large fraction of the reference period.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
valeur quasi-permanente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Valeurs quasi-permanentes : Valeurs déterminées de telle sorte que la durée totale pendant laquelle elles seront dépassées constitue une grande partie de la durée de référence.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.