English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
frequent value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Frequent values: Values determined so that the total period for which they will be exceeded is only a small fraction of th reference period or so that the frequency with which they are exceeded is limited.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
valeur fréquente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Valeurs fréquentes : Valeurs déterminées de telle sorte que la durée totale pendant laquelle elles seront dépassées soit seulement une petite partie de la durée de référence ou que la fréquence de leur dépassement soit limitée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.