English (Labour Relations)
hours on duty [correct, plural]
French (Relations du travail)
heures de service [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Code canadien du travail-(Partie II-Règlement du Canada sur la durée du service des conducteurs de véhicules automobiles), p. 1885, article 2(1)