English (Analytical Chemistry)
exposure time [correct]
DEF: The time range selected for analytical exposure.
French (Chimie analytique)
durée d’exposition [correct, feminine noun]; durée de pause [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] intervalle de temps choisi pour l’exposition analytique.