English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
non-rapid eye movement sleep arousal disorders [correct, plural]; NREM sleep arousal disorders [correct, plural]
CONT: The essential feature of non-rapid eye movement (NREM) sleep arousal disorders is the repeated occurrence of incomplete arousals, typically beginning during the first third of the major sleep episode ..., that typically are brief, lasting 1-10 minutes, but may be protracted, lasting up to 1 hour.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
troubles de l’éveil en sommeil non paradoxal [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La caractéristique principale des troubles de l'éveil en sommeil non paradoxal est la survenue répétée de réveils incomplets, habituellement pendant le premier tiers de la période principale de sommeil [...], qui sont généralement brefs, d’une durée de 1 à 10 minutes, mais qui peuvent être prolongés, pouvant durer jusqu'à 1 heure.