English (Advertising Media; Advertising Techniques)
advertising period [correct]
CONT: One of the primary benefits of transit advertising is that you get complete market coverage even with a single exterior bus advertisement. ... over the course of a 4-week advertising period, your ad will likely be seen across every corner of a transit system's footprint.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques publicitaires)
période publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; période de publicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période publicitaire : la planification de celle-ci consiste, d’une part, à fixer la durée de la campagne de publicité et, de l'autre, [à fixer] l'étalement de celle-ci sur une période donnée.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Técnicas publicitarias)
periodo publicitario [correct, masculine noun]