English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
length of period
CONT: the length of an initial benefit period [Unemployment Insurance Act, 1971, sec. 20(2)]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
durée de la période [feminine noun]
CONT: la durée d’une période initiale de prestations [Loi de 1971 sur l'assurance-chômage, ariclet 20.(2) ]