English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
farinograph mixing time [correct]
DEF: The time in minutes required for the dough to reach maximum consistency.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
durée de pétrissage au farinographe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de minutes nécessaire pour que la pâte ait une consistance maximale.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.