English (Blood)
polymerized hemoglobin [correct]; PolyHeme [correct]
CONT: Human polymerized hemoglobin ... is a universally compatible, disease-free, oxygen-carrying resuscitative fluid.
French (Sang)
hémoglobine polymérisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sang artificiel qui se présente sous la forme d’un produit inactivé sur le plan viral et ayant une durée de vie d’environ 72 heures.