English (Organization Planning)
direct-impact time
DEF: The period of time during which the activity being planned will continue to operate or will continue to have direct influence on operations.
French (Planification d'organisation)
délai de répercussion [masculine noun]
DEF: Durée de vie ou d’influence directe de l'objet de la planification.