English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
residual nitrogen time
DEF: The time a diver is to consider he has already spent on bottom when he starts a repetitive dive to a specific depth.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
majoration [feminine noun]; temps de majoration [masculine noun]
DEF: Temps fictif à rajouter à la durée réelle de la seconde plongée [...] pour tenir compte du taux d’azote résiduel dans l'organisme dû à la première plongée.