English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
initial premium [correct]; deposit premium [correct]; advance premium [correct]; provisional premium [correct]
DEF: Amount charged at the beginning of coverage but subject to change after additional experience or information has been obtained.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
prime initiale [correct, feminine noun]; prime provisionnelle [feminine noun]; prime de dépôt [feminine noun]
DEF: Montant à verser au début de la couverture, mais qui peut changer au fur et à mesure que l’expérience ou les informations sont acquises.
CONT: La prime provisionnelle [...] est basée sur les prévisions du coût total de location pour la durée de la police.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
prima inicial [correct, feminine noun]; prima anticipada [feminine noun]
DEF: La que corresponde al primer período de vigencia de la póliza (generalmente, primer año).