English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
precipitation duration [correct]
DEF: The period of time during which continuous precipitation is observed, or occurs, at a specific point or within a specific area.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
durée de précipitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps au cours duquel une précipitation continue est observée ou se produit en un point donné ou à l’intérieur d’une zone donnée.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
duración de la precipitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Período durante el cual se observan u ocurren, en un punto o zona dados, precipitaciones continuas.